Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

I. Basic provisions

The personal data controller referred to in Article 4 (7) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as GDPR) is Platinum spol. S.r.o. Company Identification Number 49245147 with its registered office at Vinohradská 36 Prague 2, hereinafter "Administrator").
Contact manager information is
Address: Vinohradská 1256/36 Prague 2 120 00

email: info@jiffysteamer.cz

phone: +420603288703

Personal information means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person that can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a particular identifier such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, the social identity of this individual.
The administrator appointed a Data Protection Officer. The contact details of the author are: Petra Knittlová Email: gdpr@jiffysteamer.cz tel: +420603451039

 

II. Sources and categories of processed personal data

The administrator handles the personal data you have provided to him / her or the personal data that the administrator has received on the basis of your order.
The administrator handles your identification, contact information and data necessary for the performance of the contract.

 

III. Legitimate reason and purpose of processing personal data

The legitimate reason for the processing of personal data is
performance of the contract between you and the trustee under Article 6 (1) b) GDPR,
the legitimate interest of the controller in providing direct marketing (in particular for sending business messages and newsletters) under Article 6 (1) f) GDPR,
Your consent to processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending business messages and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) a) GDPR in conjunction with Section 7 (2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services in the Event of Non-Order of Goods or Services.
The purpose of processing personal data is
executing your order and exercising the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the trustee; (personal name, address, contact), the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract, without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or to fulfill it by the administrator,
sending business messages and doing other marketing activities.
Administrators automatically make individual decisions within the meaning of Article 22 GDPR. You have given your explicit consent to such processing.

 

IV. Retention time of data

The administrator keeps personal data
for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising out of the contractual relationship between you and the trustee and the enforcement of the claims under these contractual relationships (for 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
until consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is revoked, for a maximum of 10 years if personal data are processed under consent.
At the end of the retention period, the administrator will erase personal information.

 

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors)

The recipients of personal data are persons
contributing to the delivery of goods / services / making payments on the basis of a contract,
providing e-shop services (Shoptet) and other services related to the operation of an e-shop,
providing marketing services.
An administrator does not intend to pass personal data to a third country (to a non-EU country) or an international organization.

 

VI. Your rights

Under the terms of the GDPR you have
the right of access to their personal data under Article 15 of the GDPR,
the right to correct personal data pursuant to Article 16 of the GDPR, or the restriction of processing under Article 18 GDPR.
the right to delete personal data under Article 17 of the GDPR.
the right to object to processing under Article 21 GDPR and
the right to data portability pursuant to Article 20 GDPR.
the right to withdraw consent to processing in writing or electronically to the address or email address of the administrator referred to in Article III of these Terms.
You also have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Office if you believe that your privacy has been violated.

 

VII. Privacy Policy

The Administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard personal data.
Administrator has taken technical measures to secure data repositories and personal data repositories in paper form.
The Administrator declares that personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons.

 

VIII. Final Provisions

By sending an order from the online order form, you acknowledge that you are aware of the privacy policy and that you accept it in its entirety.
You agree with these terms by ticking your consent via the online form. By confirming your consent, you acknowledge that you are aware of the privacy policy and that you accept it in its entirety.

The administrator is entitled to change these terms. A new version of the privacy policy will be published on your website, and will send you a new version of these terms and conditions to your e-mail address that you have provided to your administrator.

 

These terms come into effect on May 25, 2018.

 

Podmínky ochrany osobních údajů

 

I. Základní ustanovení

  1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Platinum spol, s.r.o. IČ 49245147 se sídlem Vinohradská 36 Praha 2 dále jen: „správce“).
  2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou

adresa: Vinohradská 1256/36 Praha 2 120 00

email:info@jiffysteamer.cz

telefon:+420603288703

  1. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.
  2. Správce jmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Kontaktními údaji pověřence jsou: Petra Knittlová Email: gdpr@jiffysteamer.cz tel:+420603451039

 

II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

  1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.
  2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

 

III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

  1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je
  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.
  1. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je
  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.
  1. Ze strany správce dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

 

IV. Doba uchovávání údajů

  1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje
  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle 10 let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.
  1. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

 

V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

  1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby
  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (Shoptet) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • zajišťující marketingové služby.
  1. Správce nemá v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci.

 

VI. Vaše práva

  1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte
  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.
  1. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

 

VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

  1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.
  2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě.
  3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

 

VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení

  1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
  2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
  3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 25.5.2018.

 

 

 

Please log in again

We are sorry for interrupting your flow. Your CSRF token is probably not valid anymore. To keep you secure, we need you to log in again. Thank you for your understanding.

Thank you for your understanding.

Login